Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located nearly a 5-minute walk from Marigot, Saint Barthelemy, the 4-bedroom Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood Marigot offers an outdoor swimming pool for guests to relax by. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, the villa is 3.3 km from La Plage.
Anse de Marigot is around 200 metres from this 5-bathroom villa, and Anse de Grand Fond is about 10 minutes' drive away. Gouverneur Public Beach is 4 km away and Gustaf III airport is 5 km from Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood. The Marigot property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Shell Beach (4.7 km) and the secluded Anse de Grande Saline (3.4 km).
Consisting of a patio and a balcony, this accommodation offers comforts like air conditioning, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood also has an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as coffee and tea making facilities. Guests can enjoy French dishes in Le Ti St Barth, located a 13-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Grand Cul-de-Sac750 m
- Anse de Grand Cul-de-Sac900 m
- Corossol2.6 km
- Anse de Grand Fond2.8 km
- Lorient, Saint Barthelemy1.6 km
- Marigot, Saint Barthelemy400 m
- Morne du Vitet1.7 km
- Well done Yoga & Welness Booking2.9 km
- Airports
- Gustaf III6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood?
The closest landmarks to Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood are Anse de Marigot (around a 5-minute walk from the property) and Marigot, Saint Barthelemy, set 150 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood?
Guests of Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
How far is Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood from Gustaf III airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Gustaf III airport and Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Le Ti St Barth featuring French dishes located within a few blocks of the property or dine at Yo Sushimania serving fusion dishes within 650 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods does Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood support?
Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood will accept such payment methods as Visa and Mastercard. - ❓
Is pool available at Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood?
Yes, guests of Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this villa furnished with a kitchen?
This villa offers a full kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and a dishwasher. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood?
While enjoying your stay at Perfect Getaway Villa In A Quiet Neighborhood, be sure to explore Marigot's main landmarks, including La Plage (3.3 km), Anse de Grand Fond (2.9 km), and Gouverneur Public Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.